Jaipur Day Tour From Delhi - By Car

This Tour package is specially tailor made for those travellers who wants to visit Jaipur in one day and wanted to explore the Rich Heritage left behind by Rajput's. Enjoy a luxury tour from Delhi in a Private Air Conditioned Car and return back on same day.

Duration Of Tour 1 Day
DEPARTURE/RETURN LOCATION Hotel / Airport in Delhi.
DEPARTURE TIME 05:00 AM, 05:30 AM, 06:00 AM (as per your preference).
Monuments Covered Amber Fort, Elephant Ride, Jal Mahal, Hawa Mahal, City Palace and Jantar Mantar.
Type of Tour Private Tour with Private AC Car, no other guest will join.
Instant Confirmation Just fill your details in the form and your tour is booked.
Easy Cancellation Cancel up to 1 day in advance for a full refund.
Live Tour Guide English, Spanish, French, German, Russian.
INCLUDED
Private AC Car. Pick-up and Departure..
Entrance Tickets of the Monuments. Elephant Ride at Amber Fort.
Tour Guide Service. Lunch at Restaurant.
All Taxes and Fees.
NOT INCLUDED
Any Alcohol, Wine, Beer Served with Lunch
Any Tipping to Driver or Guide

Costing:

Availability Price per person in USD
Available 1 Adults 2 Adults 3 Adults 4 Adults 5 or 5+ Adults
Taj Mahal Day Tour USD 170 $ USD 100 $ USD 85 $ USD 70 $ USD 60 $

1

05:30 / 06:00 AM: Pick-Up From Hotel / Airport

Our Driver will come to Pick you from your hotel / Airport in Delhi / NCR / Gurgaon.
Drive to Jaipur and enjoy 4 hours of peaceful ride in your own Private Air Conditioned Car.

2

08:00 AM: Stop at Midway for Breakfast.

On the way we will stop by at Midway for breakfast and Freshen-Up.
15-20 minutes break and continue drive to Jaipur.

3

11:00 AM: Arrive Jaipur and proceed Amber Fort.

When you arrive Jaipur you will meet your tour guide already waiting for you. Visit Amber Fort with him along with Elephant Ride. Amber Fort is built on height so it is a fun full ride on elephant upto the entrance of the fort.
Spend 2 hour in the Fort.

4

01:00 PM: Proceed to Jal Mahal.

After visiting Agra Fort you will proceed to Jal Mahal, built between the Lake. Take some good pictures and then move for Lunch.

5

01:30 PM: Proceed to Restaurant for Lunch

After visiting Amber Fort and Jal Mahal proceed to have some food. Enjoy your lunch break and taste some of the Indian cuisines.

5

02:00 PM: Proceed to Hawa Mahal

After lunch break continue Jaipur Sightseeing, visit Hawa Mahal - it was built for Royal Ladies so that they can see the street festivals and parades without being seen by outside men.

Take some picture and leave from there.

5

02:30 PM: Proceed to City Palace

Then we will see the City Palace - which is one of the greatest places to see in Jaipur. The City Palace was built between 1729 and 1732, initially by Sawai Jai Singh II.

5

03:30 PM: Proceed to Jantar Mantar (Observatory)

Last you will Jantar Mantar also known as the observatory.

Spend 1 hour in this monument.

6

04:30 PM: Drive back to Delhi

6

09:00 PM: Arrive Delhi and Departure to Hotel / Airport.

From: $60.00 Per Person

Book This Tour

Fill Details and its Booked

Or

Email Us Directly to Book:

Call / WhatsApp Us: