Sunrise Taj Mahal Tour From Delhi By Car

With this tour you will explore the Taj Mahal in Sunrise. This is the best option to visit Taj Mahal and Agra Fort in summers and avoid the extreme hot temperature of the day. This is an all inclusive package with Private Air Conditioned Car, Entrance Tickets of Monuments, Live Tour Guide Service, Lunch and All Taxes.

Duration Of Tour 12 Hours
DEPARTURE/RETURN LOCATION Hotel / Airport in Delhi.
DEPARTURE TIME 03:00 AM
Monuments Covered Taj Mahal, Agra Fort and Mehtab Bagh (Optional).
Type of Tour Private Tour with Private AC Car, no other guest will join.
Instant Confirmation Just fill your details in the form and your tour is booked.
Easy Cancellation Cancel up to 1 day in advance for a full refund.
Live Tour Guide English, Spanish, French, German, Russian.
INCLUDED
Private AC Car. Pick-up and Departure..
Entrance Tickets of the Monuments. Tour Guide Service.
Lunch. All Taxes and Fees.
NOT INCLUDED
Any Alcohol, Wine, Beer Served with Lunch
Any Tipping to Driver or Guide

Costing:

Availability Price per person in USD
Available 1 Adults 2 Adults 3 Adults 4 Adults 5 or 5+ Adults
Sunrise Taj Mahal Tour USD 150 $ USD 100 $ USD 85 $ USD 75 $ USD 70 $

1

03:00 AM: Pick-Up From Hotel / Airport

Our Driver will come to Pick you from your hotel / Airport in Delhi / NCR / Gurgaon.
Drive to Agra and enjoy 3 hours of peaceful ride in your own Private Air Conditioned Car.

2

06:00 AM: Arrive Agra and Proceed to Taj Mahal

On Arrival to Agra you will meet your Tour Guide and then you will proceed to visit Taj Mahal. Explore Taj Mahal sunrise view.
Spend around 2 hours in the mousoleum.

3

08:00 AM: Proceed to Agra Fort

After visiting Taj Mahal your next monuments will Agra Fort which was built by Great Mughal Emperor "Akbar".
Spend 1 hour in the building.

4

09:00 AM: Proceed to Restaurant

After visiting Agra Fort you will proceed to Restaurant for breakfast / heavy meal. Spend some time in Restaurant and Relax.

5

09:30 AM: Proceed to Mehtab Bagh (Optional)

If you are not in a hurry and also want to explore another site then you can visit Mehtab Bagh. Explore the rear view of Taj Mahal shadowing on the river Yamuna.

6

10:00 AM: Drive back to Delhi

6

01:00 PM: Arrive Delhi and Departure to Hotel / Airport.

From: $75.00 Per Person

Book This Tour

Fill Details and its Booked

Or

Email Us Directly to Book:

Call / WhatsApp Us: